Start here


Hold the token, show us you can trade, and we'll fund you with real money. It takes four steps, and we've laid every one of them out below, rules and all.

THE LOOP

Where themoney comes from.

Every time someone buys or sells $HELIOS, a small creator fee is paid. All of it goes into the Helios treasury, a public wallet you can look up whenever you want. That treasury funds live accounts, and when those traders make money, 20% of the profit goes back in to fund the next person.

So the more people trade $HELIOS, the more traders we can back, and the bigger the accounts get.

01

Someone trades $HELIOS

02

A creator fee is paid

03

The treasury funds a trader

04

20% of profits go back

00

Hold

Get your ticket

Buy at least 10,000 $HELIOS and connect the wallet you're holding it in. We check the balance on-chain, so there's nothing to apply for and nothing to pay. As long as the tokens stay put, you're in.

Requirement
10,000 $HELIOS
Cost to enter
$0
Checked
When you start, move up and get paid

01

Evaluation

Show us how you trade

You start with a $500 practice balance on live Solana prices. Grow it by +20% within 30 days, trading on at least 5 trading days. Just don't fall more than 15% below your high, or lose more than 8% in a single day.

Profit target
+20%
Max drawdown
15% trailing
Daily loss
8%
Minimum
5 trading days

02

Funded

Now do it again

Same balance and same loss limits, with a smaller target: +10% over at least 7 trading days. We're not trying to trip you up here. We just want to know it wasn't one lucky week.

Profit target
+10%
Max drawdown
15% trailing
Daily loss
8%
Minimum
7 trading days

03

Live

Trade real money

Now the treasury opens a live account for you with up to $500 of real capital. There's no target any more. Stay inside the loss limits, and every 14 days we send you 80% of your profit in USDC.

Account size
Up to $500 real
Profit split
80% to you
Payout cycle
Every 14 days
Paid in
USDC

All the rules,in one place.

Read the full rulebook
Rule01Evaluation02Funded03Live
Account$500 simulated$500 simulatedUp to $500 real
Profit target+20%+10%None
Max drawdown15% trailing15% trailing15% trailing
Daily loss limit8%8%8%
Minimum trading days5 trading days7 trading days—
Time window30 days30 daysOngoing
On successUnlocks the Funded stageUnlocks a Live account80% of profits, every 14 days

You can trade any coin launched on pump.fun, new or migrated. Keep any one coin under 25% of your balance. $HELIOS itself is off limits.

WHAT A PAYOUT LOOKS LIKE

Your live account

$500

Funded by the treasury

Say you make

+$150

A 30% gain over 14 days

You get

$120

80% of the profit, in USDC

This is just an example to show how the split works, not a promise of returns. The other $30 goes back into the treasury to help fund someone else.

Things peopleask us.

Does it cost anything to try?

No. If you hold 10,000 $HELIOS, you can start the evaluation for free. We don't sell challenges, and we don't make money when you fail. The creator fees cover everything.

So where does the money come from?

From people trading $HELIOS. Every buy and sell pays a small creator fee, and all of it goes into the Helios treasury. It's a public wallet, so you can check the balance yourself whenever you like. That's the money we fund traders with.

Am I trading real money during the evaluation?

Not yet. The Evaluation and Funded stages use a practice balance, but the prices are live, so it behaves like the real thing. You only touch real money once you reach the Live stage.

What am I allowed to trade?

Any coin launched on pump.fun, whether it's brand new on the bonding curve or has already migrated. The one exception is $HELIOS itself. Trading the token that funds you would be a conflict, so it's off limits.

How big are the accounts?

Up to $500 right now. We know that isn't huge. It's what the treasury can honestly support today, and it will grow as the treasury does.

How do I get paid?

Every 14 days we send you 80% of your profit in USDC, straight to your wallet. The minimum is $25. If you're under that, it rolls into the next payout.

What if I sell some of my tokens?

Your account pauses. It doesn't fail. You can still sell while it's paused, and the clock on your stage stops. Buy back up to 10,000 and you carry on where you left off.

I blew the evaluation. Can I go again?

Of course. Wait 7 days, then start fresh. There's no limit on how many times you can try. Everyone has a bad week.

Ready when you are.

Heliosheliossolana

A prop firm for memecoin traders, paid for by our own token's creator fees.

$HELIOS

Contract
Coming soon
Treasury wallet
Published at launch
Chain
Solana

Helios funds traders through a two-stage evaluation. Both stages use practice balances, and live accounts trade money from the Helios treasury. We're not a broker, exchange or financial adviser, and nothing here is financial advice. Memecoins are very volatile, so please never buy more $HELIOS than you can afford to lose.

© 2026 Helios. Built on Solana.